|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Francis, Dick Bolt London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1986 0718127560 / 9780718127565 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price clipped dustjacket with ink notation above cut area. Some yellowing of pages. Inscription in front free endpaper. Pages are tightly bound and unmarked. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. ; Dick Francis Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Francis, Dick Come to Grief London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1995 0718137531 / 9780718137533 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is chipped at the edges and has one tear. The book is as new and has an unclipped, bright and fresh dust jacket. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 279 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick Proof London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1984 0718124812 / 9780718124816 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscription in free front end paper. Signed by Author The book is in excellent condition and has been flat signed by author. Dust jacket is in very good condition and is mylar protected. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 268 pages; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Francis, Dick Straight London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book as new. Dust jacket clean and not price clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Francis, Dick Straight London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is slightly chipped with a tear. Book is in very good condition, with no marks. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 280 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Francis, Dick The Edge London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1988 0718131797 / 9780718131791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket price clipped and there is some wear to edges of jacket. Book looks unread. Pages clean and tightly bound.. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 282 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Francis, Dick WILD HORSES London, England Fourth Estate 1994 0007140800 / 9780007140800 Fifth Impression; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book as new. Dust jacket clean and not price clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com Francis, Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net Francis, Dick on Bookhousestl.com Francis, Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com Francis, Dick on Booksoutofprint.com.au Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com Francis, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za Francis, Dick on Countrybookandthings.com Francis, Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Everybookintheworld.com Francis, Dick on Ginny6books.com
| Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com Francis, Dick on Ianreillybooks.com Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com Francis, Dick on Joslu.com Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz Francis, Dick on Just-us-books.com Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Loyaloakbooks.com Francis, Dick on Martysbooks.com Francis, Dick on Myperfectbook.com Francis, Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net Francis, Dick on Omathisbooks.com Francis, Dick on Pgbbooks.com Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com
| Francis, Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com Francis, Dick on Recycledreading.biz Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com Francis, Dick on Russellbooks.com Francis, Dick on Salalbooks.com Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com Francis, Dick on Svenandolesbooks.net Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com Francis, Dick on Thecountrycook.com.au Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|