Bailey Hill Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Facebook

Follow bailyhill on Twitter

 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick Bolt
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1986 0718127560 / 9780718127565 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price clipped dustjacket with ink notation above cut area. Some yellowing of pages. Inscription in front free endpaper. 
Pages are tightly bound and unmarked. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. ; Dick Francis Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 240 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1995 0718137531 / 9780718137533 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is chipped at the edges and has one tear. 
The book is as new and has an unclipped, bright and fresh dust jacket. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 279 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick Proof
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1984 0718124812 / 9780718124816 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscription in free front end paper. Signed by Author
The book is in excellent condition and has been flat signed by author. Dust jacket is in very good condition and is mylar protected. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 268 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick Straight
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book as new. Dust jacket clean and not price clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick Straight
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket is slightly chipped with a tear. 
Book is in very good condition, with no marks. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 280 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick The Edge
London, England Michael Joseph Ltd 1988 0718131797 / 9780718131791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket price clipped and there is some wear to edges of jacket. 
Book looks unread. Pages clean and tightly bound.. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 282 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick WILD HORSES
London, England Fourth Estate 1994 0007140800 / 9780007140800 Fifth Impression; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book as new. Dust jacket clean and not price clipped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Francis, Dick on Bookhousestl.com
Francis, Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com
Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za
Francis, Dick on Countrybookandthings.com
Francis, Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Everybookintheworld.com
Francis, Dick on Ginny6books.com
Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Ianreillybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com
Francis, Dick on Joslu.com
Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Francis, Dick on Just-us-books.com
Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Loyaloakbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Martysbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Myperfectbook.com
Francis, Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net
Francis, Dick on Omathisbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Pgbbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com
Francis, Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com
Francis, Dick on Recycledreading.biz
Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Russellbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Salalbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com
Francis, Dick on Svenandolesbooks.net
Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca
Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Francis, Dick on Thecountrycook.com.au
Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com

PAYING FOR YOUR BOOKS
 



 Questions comments or suggestions please contact oldbooks@baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
CopyrightŠ2009. All Rights Reserved.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to oldbooks@baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com